Website Sign-In
Username:
Password:
 Remember Me
Ministries
From the youngest........ to the oldest, there is a ministry for you!
 
 

Church Staff

Pastor:                    Dr. Johnnye Massenburg-Johnson

Clerk:                                 Deacon Joyce Patterson

Financial Sec.                       Mrs. Carolyn Tyler

Treasurer:                            Mrs. Patricia Lewis

Sexton:                                Mr. Craig Dandridge

 

Deacon Board

Chairman:          Deacon Keith Bradby          

Vice Chairman:   Deacon Joyce Patterson
 

Deaconess Board

Chairperson:             Deaconess Shirley Temple
 
 Secretary:                Deaconess Lucy Dandridge
 
Chaplin:                    Deaconess Betty Barnes
 
Treasurer:                 Deaconess Florence Tyler   
 
Missionary Ministry

President:                Deaconess Barbara Parham

V. President:            Mrs. Barbara Johnson

Secretary:               Mr. Terrance McLaughlin

Treasurer:               Deaconess Lucy Dandridge

Chaplin:                   Miss Ruth Jones

Program Committee: 

                              Deacon Joyce Patterson

                              Deacon Desiree Bradby

                              Mrs. Aretha Ellett

Sick Committee: 

                              Miss Ruth Jones

                              Mrs. Pearl Burton

                              Mrs. Barbara Johnson

 Trustee Board

Chairperson:            Mr. Donald Robinson    

Budget Committee

Chairperson:            Mrs. Patricia Lewis

Church School

Superintendent:        Mrs. Gwen Hairston

Asst. Superintendent: Mr. Earl Johnson
 
Vacation Bible School 
 
Mrs. Shirley Temple, Mrs. Wanda Moody and Mrs. Gwen Hairston
 
Christian Women Workers

President:                 Mrs. Carolyn Tyler

V. President:             Miss Ruth Jones

Secretary:                Ms. Rachel Robinson
                                             
Treasurer:                Ms. Ferdella Tyler

Chaplin:                   Mrs. Wanda Moody

Youth Ministry

Advisor:                    Mrs. Patricia Lewis             

Prayer Ministry

President:                 Deacon Desiree Bradby

V. President:             Mr. Terrance McLaughlin

Secretary:                 Ms. Barbara Parham

Treasurer:                 Mrs. Virgie Washington

Men’s Ministry

President:                 Mr. Earl Johnson

V President:              Mr. A.J. Washington

Secretary:                        Mr. Terrace McLaughllin
 
Chaplin:                   Deacon Keith Bradby
 
Treasurer:                       Mr. Earl Johnson
 
Outreach                  Deacon Keith Bradby

 
Music Ministry
President:                 Ms. Patricia Lewis
 
Vice President           Deacon Joyce Patterson
 
Secretary:                Deaconess Shirley Temple
 
Treasurer:                Mrs. Aretha Ellett
 
Chaplin:                   Deacon Keith Bradby

Male Chorus

President:                Mr. Alex Moody

Chaplin:                  Deacon Keith Bradby

Secretary:               Mr. Terrance McLaughlin

Treasurer:                      Mr. Danny Tyler, Sr.

Organist/Director:    Ms. Deborah Bolden

Drummer:               Tykeira Johnson

Guitarist:                        Mr. Lonnie Ellette  
 
Musicians
Organist Directress:  Mrs. Evelyn Woodard-Johnson
                                           Ms. Deborah Bolden
                               Mrs. Palma Pettus 
 
Drummers:              Lauren Morris
                                           Reana Johnson
                               Tykeira Johnson

Senior Ushers

President:                Mr. Donald Robinson

V. President:            Mrs. Ann Robinson

Secretary:                Miss Ruth Jones

Treasurer:                Mrs. Wanda Moody

5th Sunday Ushers

President:                Mrs. Gwen Hairston

Junior Ushers

Advisor:                   Mrs. Carolyn Tyler

 

 

 
 
 
 
                                                             


Copyright © 2014  First Bethel Baptist Church • Henrico, VA • 804-795-1972